WEB
RFPJ FOREX

LEGAL NOTICE, PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

LEGAL NOTICE. OBJECT:

This website has been designed to publicise the services offered by the company RFPJ; as well as for the reception of potential clients, commercial contacts and job applications.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights of the website www.rfpjforex.com, its source code, design, navigation structures and the different elements contained therein are owned by RFPJ, who has the exclusive rights to exploit them in any form and, in particular, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, in accordance with the applicable Spanish and European Union legislation.

The RFPJ portal, the pages it includes and the information or elements contained therein, include texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names, or other distinctive signs, protected by intellectual or industrial property rights, of which RFPJ is the owner or legitimate licensee.

CONTENTS:

Information is provided through this website about services intended for public knowledge which in any case will be subject to the terms and conditions expressly detailed at all times and which are accessible from this website, which will be subject to the various applicable legal provisions.

ACCESS AND USE:

Both access to this website, as well as the use that may be made of the information and contents included in it, will be the exclusive responsibility of the person carrying it out.

The conditions of access to this website will be subject to current legislation and the principles of good faith and lawful use by the user of the same, being prohibited in general any type of action to the detriment of RFPJ.

It is strictly forbidden to use this website for illegal or unauthorised purposes.

Any form of exploitation is prohibited, including any type of reproduction, distribution, transfer to third parties, public communication and transformation, through any type of support and media, of the aforementioned works, creations and distinctive signs without the prior and express authorisation of their respective owners. Failure to comply with this prohibition may constitute an infringement punishable under current legislation.

However, at their own risk, users may download or make copies of such elements exclusively for their personal use, provided that they do not infringe any of the intellectual or industrial property rights of RFPJ, nor alter them in whole or in part. In any case, this will not mean an authorisation or licence on the property rights of RFPJ.

It is forbidden, except when expressly authorised by RFPJ, to present the RFPJ pages, or the information contained in them under frames, distinctive signs, trademarks or company or commercial names of another person, company or entity.

RESPONSIBILITY:

RFPJ is not responsible under any circumstances for any type of damage that may be caused by Users to this website, or any other, for the illegal or improper use of the same, or of the contents and information accessible or provided through it.

SERVICE:

RFPJ reserves the right to suspend access to its website, without prior notice, on a discretionary and temporary basis, for technical or any other reasons, and may also unilaterally modify both the conditions of access, as well as all or part of the contents included therein.

GENERAL:

For all litigious matters or those concerning the RFPJ Web Page, Spanish legislation will be applicable, and the Courts and Tribunals of the user’s address will be competent to resolve all conflicts arising from or related to the use of this Web Page. Access to the RFPJ website implies the acceptance of all the aforementioned conditions.

HYPERLINKS:

The hyperlinks contained in the RFPJ website may lead to third party websites. RFPJ assumes no responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on these sites, which are for information purposes only and in no case imply any relationship between RFPJ and the persons or entities holding such content or owners of the sites where they are.

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY. GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of 27 April, of the Parliament and the Council and other national legislation in force, RFPJ, informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

RFPJ informs you of the existence of an information processing system, owned by RFPJ, for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned system is described in the corresponding Register of Processing Activities of the RT, which can be accessed by the user to check the status of their data.

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS OF SECURITY:

RFPJ has adopted the necessary measures to guarantee the security of the information, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, with the aim of avoiding, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, thereby guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the same.

SCOPE OF APPLICATION:

The security measures that RFPJ has described in the Register of Processing Activities will be applied to all the assets of the information processing system in which personal data is processed, in order to comply with current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by RFPJ and its Data Processors are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy, which will be duly determined by RFPJ.

DATA COLLECTION:

Acceptance of these conditions requires the user to collect certain essential data for the provision of its services, which will be requested personally through forms or the website. At the time of collecting the data, the user will be duly informed of the rights to which he/she is entitled.

In order to ensure that the information contained in our processing system is always up to date and error-free, we ask our customers and users to inform us as soon as possible of any changes or corrections to their personal data.

OBJECT: EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

To exercise the Rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of processing and to file a complaint with the AEPD, you should contact RFPJ. However, other means may be used to recognise the identity of the client exercising any of the above rights.

CONSENT:

The user will give his consent so that RFPJ can make use of his personal data in order to provide a correct fulfilment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to RFPJ, implies the user’s express consent to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned processing system, owned by RFPJ.

At the time of the request for this information, the client or user will be informed of the recipient of the information, the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of RFPJ and the user’s right to exercise the rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to file a complaint with the AEPD.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES:

RFPJ does not transfer personal data without the express consent of their owners, which must be granted on each occasion, being only transferred for the purpose expressed and always with the consent of the user or client.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRECY:

The data collected in all private communications between RFPJ and clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, RFPJ committing itself to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to keep them and to adopt all necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss and unauthorised processing or access, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

In addition, information of any type that the parties exchange between themselves, that which they agree to be of this nature, or that which simply concerns the content of such information, shall also have the status of confidential. The display of data on the Internet does not authorise the use of such data indiscriminately, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We recommend that the client does not provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that RFPJ could provide them with. Likewise, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between RFPJ and the client is preserved in all communications, the client/user must not disclose confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

RFPJ reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may arise from existing standard codes on the subject, or due to strategic corporate decisions, with effect from the date of publication of said modification on the RFPJ website.

CONTACT ADDRESS:

The website www.rfpjforex.com, is managed by RFPJ.

The information processing system created, is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at RFPJ; under the supervision and control of RFPJ, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organisational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of 27 April of the Parliament and the Council and other national legislation in force, and other applicable legislation.

RFPJ in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of this Law, includes among these services the provision of information by this means. In any case, the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 of 27 April of the Parliament and the Council and the rest of the national regulations in force, and its implementing regulations, will be applicable in this regard, especially with regard to the collection of personal data, the information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files.